The New York Young Republican Club has endorsed the following candidates and slates at the local, state, federal, and international levels:

2021

  • Local:
    • Curtis Sliwa for New York City Mayor
    • Vito Fossella for Staten Island Borough President
      • Steven Matteo for Staten Island Borough President (PRIMARY – LOST)
    • Lou Puliafito for Manhattan Borough President
    • Vickie Paladino for City Council (CD-19)
    • Michael Conigliaro for New York City Council (CD-29)
    • Mark Szuszkiewicz for New York City Council (CD-47)
    • David Carr for New York City Council (CD-50)
    • Mark Foley for New York City Council (CD-5)
    • Vanessa Simon for New York City Council (CD-31)
    • Jackie Toboroff for New York City Council (CD-1)
    • Brendan Lantry for Civil Court Judge
  • State: 
    • Larry Elder for Governor of California (LOST)
    • Thomas Kenniff for Manhattan District Attorney
    • Peter Giunta for Association of New York State Young Republican Clubs Chairman (WON)
  • Federal:
    • Eric Greitens for United States Senate (Missouri)
    • Anthony Sabatini for Congress (FL-11)
    • Joe Kent for Congress (WA-3)
    • Elizabeth Joy for Congress (NY-20)
    • George Santos for Congress (NY-3)
    • Billy Prempeh for Congress (NJ-9)
    • Susan Wright for Congress (TX-6) (LOST)
    • Rick Loughery for Young Republican National Federation Chairman (WON)

2020

  • State:
    • Josh Mertzlufft for New York State Senate (SD-60) (LOST)
    • Dave Franklin for New York State Senate (SD-7) (LOST)
    • Vito Bruno for New York State Senate (SD-22) (LOST)
    • Anthony Palumbo for New York State Senate (SD-1) (WON)
    • John Sakelos for New York State Assembly (AD-26) (LOST)
    • Anthony DeGuerre for New York State Assembly (AD-63) (LOST)
    • Tamara Lashchyk for New York State Assembly (AD-66) (LOST)
    • Michael Tannousis for New York State Assembly (AD-64) (WON)
    • Jamie Silvestri for New York State Assembly (AD-10) (LOST)
  • Federal:
    • John James for United States Senate (Michigan) (LOST)
    • Jeff Sessions for United States Senate (Alabama) (LOST)
    • Chris Jacobs for Congress (NY-27) (WON)
    • Mike Garcia for Congress (CA-25) (WON)
    • Tom Kean Jr. for Congress (NJ-7) (LOST) 
    • Michelle Steel for Congress (CA-48) (WON)
    • Maria Elvira Salazar for Congress (FL-27) (WON)
    • Claudia Tenney for Congress (NY-22) (WON)
    • Andrew Garbarino for Congress (NY-2) (WON)
    • Aliscia Andrews for Congress (VA-10) (LOST)
    • Marjorie Taylor Greene for Congress (GA-16) (WON)
    • George Santos for Congress (NY-3) (LOST) 
    • Mike Ghassali for Congress (NJ-5) (WITHDREW)
    • Darren Aquino for Congress (FL-19) (LOST)
    • Catalina Lauf for Congress (IL-14) (LOST)
    • Dylan Stevenson for Congress (NY-10) (LOST)
  • International:
    • Zionist Organization of America Coalition Slate 11 for the World Zionist Congress.

2019

  • Local: 
    • Joe Borelli for New York City Public Advocate (LOST)
    • Marc Molinaro for Duchess County Executive (WON)
    • Bob Helbock for Staten Island Civil Court Judge (WON)
  • State:
    • Nick Langworthy for New York Republican State Committee Chairman (WON)